Back to Search
7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

7015 Shooting Star Way Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$399,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,474
Acres
0.41
Year
2025
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$162
Date Listed
Jan 28, 2026

Description of 7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : This home in the gated neighborhood of Waterbridge is brand new and never occupied. It is a 4BR 2.5 Bath home featuring stainless steel appliances, gas range, irrigation, Quartz countertops, tiled master shower, large walk in closets, and many builder upgrades! The community has a clubhouse, award winning swimming area, fitness center, pickleball court, and more.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2602550

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/28/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +13.6%
$162/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602550
1/28/2026
Sold
$352,000 -20.2%
$142/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2501580
1/20/2025
Listed for sale
$441,305
$178/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2501580
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map