Back to Search
7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

7100 Ocean Blvd #1026 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$795,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,200
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$361
Date Listed
Feb 11, 2026

Description of 7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Great investment opportunity....Largest 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Direct oceanfront in Myrtle Beach with a wrap around balcony and a mesmerizing views of the Atlantic Ocean. Owner will teach the first time investor how to make money and will stay for the smooth transition. Owner is the listing agent..Owners are active investors and property managers that own 27 properties in Myrtle Beach... We are also considering additional properties to sell if you are interested.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603659

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$649,000 +92.7%
$295/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603659
3/10/2017
Sold
$336,784 -6.4%
$153/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1700866
1/12/2017
Listed for sale
$359,900
$164/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1700866
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 7100 Ocean Blvd #1026, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map