Back to Search
7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

7100 Ocean Blvd #423 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$194,900

Sqft
1,067
Acres
Year
2006
Days on Site
41
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$183
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Looking for that private beach residence? Look no further. Enjoy this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with ocean views. Easy access to the elevator, along with all the great amenities that include pools, hot tub, kiddie water park, onsite restaurants, fitness center, arcade and gift shop. HOA covers everything but taxes. Close to Myrtle Beach and North Myrtle Beach attractions. Savor your morning coffee while taking in the spectacular view of the Atlantic Ocean at your dining table. With the Spring Season blooming, don't wait to make this your home. Currently on the rental program available.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 10:33 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609297

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$194,900 +18.1%
$183/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609297
4/9/2018
Sold
$165,000 -6.2%
$155/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1719828
9/15/2017
Listed for sale
$175,900
$165/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1719828
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 7100 Ocean Blvd #423, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map