Back to Search
7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

7160 Shooting Star Way Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$429,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,474
Acres
0.3
Year
2026
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$174
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : This home in the gated neighborhood of Waterbridge is brand new and never occupied. It is a 4BR 2.5 bath home featuring stainless steel appliances, gas range, irrigation, Quartz countertops, tiled master shower, large walk in closets, and many builder upgrades. The lot is large and has a tremendous amount of backyard space. The community has a clubhouse, award winning swimming area, fitness center, pickleball courts, and more.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604799

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$429,900 +16.8%
$174/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604799
2/17/2026
Sold
$368,000 -20.2%
$149/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526044
10/28/2025
Listed for sale
$461,215
$186/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526044
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 7160 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map