Back to Search
7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

7200 N Ocean Blvd #440 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$104,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
450
Acres
Year
1997
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Wake up to stunning ocean views every morning in this beautifully updated efficiency unit at the Grande Cayman Resort, located in the heart of Myrtle Beach’s Golden Mile. Whether you’re seeking a relaxing beachfront getaway or a strong investment property, this condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and rental potential. Step inside to find a well-appointed space featuring a private ocean-view balcony, newer flooring, a kitchenette with granite countertops, and a spacious bathroom. The unit is fully furnished and move-in or rental ready, ideal for short-term vacation stays.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2605101

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$114,900 +13.8%
$255/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605101
3/28/2022
Sold
$101,000 -15.8%
$224/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2201802
1/26/2022
Listed for sale
$120,000 +124.3%
$267/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2201802
12/3/2013
Sold
$53,500 -33%
$119/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1011996
6/14/2010
Listed for sale
$79,900
$178/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1011996
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 7200 N Ocean Blvd #440, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map