Back to Search
750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568
750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568
750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568
750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568
750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568
750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568
750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568

750 Charter Dr #E-2 Longs, SC 29568

$194,900

Sqft
1,610
Acres
Year
2000
Days on Site
79
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$121
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568

Listing details for 750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568 : Fantastic three-bedroom, two bath GROUND FLOOR UNIT in Colonial Villas! This spacious unit features an open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, pantry, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, screened in patio, Newer HVAC, ceiling fans throughout, walk-in closet and attached storage! Colonial Villas has a beautiful pool located just across the parking lot from this unit and is only shared with 4 buildings! Conveniently located just minutes from the ATLANTIC OCEAN, area attractions, medical facilities, championship golf, shopping, and restaurants!!! *Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged*
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2605500

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$214,900 +56.3%
$133/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605500
2/5/2019
Sold
$137,500 -1.8%
$85/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1820608
10/10/2018
Listed for sale
$139,995
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1820608
Home Worth Check

Interested in 750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs SC, 29568?

Location of 750 Charter Dr #E-2, Longs, SC 29568

Google Map