Back to Search
751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

751 Painted Bunting Dr #E Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$309,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,836
Acres
Year
2008
Days on Site
106
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$168
Date Listed
May 21, 2025

Description of 751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning three-bedroom, two and a half bath townhome. This end unit offers privacy an tranquility, backing up to serene woods. Enjoy the extra living space with a versatile loft and relaxing all-season room, perfect for year-round enjoyment. The community pool offers a refreshing escape during warmer months. The one-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage. Step outside to your private greenspace, ideal for outdoor activities relaxation. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a prime location.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 10:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2512738

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/19/2026
Pending sale
$309,000 -15.3%
$168/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2512738
5/21/2025
Listed for sale
$365,000 +10.9%
$199/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2512738
3/22/2023
Sold
$329,000 0%
$179/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2302906
2/13/2023
Listed for sale
$329,000 +82.9%
$179/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2302906
8/28/2019
Sold
$179,900 0%
$98/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1915351
7/13/2019
Listed for sale
$179,900
$98/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1915351
Home Worth Check

Interested in 751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 751 Painted Bunting Dr #E, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map