Back to Search
768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568
768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568
768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568
768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568
768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568
768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568
768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568

768 Trap Shooter Cir Longs, SC 29568

$258,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,450
Acres
0.16
Year
2016
Days on Site
14
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$179
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568

Listing details for 768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568 : Enjoy quiet, slow paced country living while not being too far away from everything. This home is turn-key and fully updated with all new flooring, carpet. and paint. Set in beautiful Myrtle Grove Planation, just a short drive to historical Loris as well as the sandy beaches of North Myrtle Beach. This home is immaculate boasting large bedroom and a bonus den upstairs perfect for families or someone looking for well utilized space. The property has a fully fenced back yard perfect for families with children or fur babies. This home is priced to sell and won't last long, call your agent and book your showing today
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2612022

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$258,900 +112.2%
$179/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612022
12/5/2017
Sold
$122,000 -2.3%
$84/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1720010
9/18/2017
Listed for sale
$124,900 +11%
$86/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1720010
1/20/2017
Sold
$112,490 -3%
$78/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1612000
6/8/2016
Listed for sale
$115,990
$80/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1612000
Home Worth Check

Interested in 768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs SC, 29568?

Location of 768 Trap Shooter Cir, Longs, SC 29568

Google Map