Back to Search
77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440
77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440
77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440
77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440
77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440
77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440
77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440

77 Towhee St Georgetown, SC 29440

$285,000

Sqft
2,750
Acres
1
Year
1966
Days on Site
70
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$104
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026

Description of 77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440

Listing details for 77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440 : Welcome to 77 Towhee St! This home features 3 bedrooms/2 baths and a flex space that is perfect for entertaining or could be converted into a master suite. The large fenced in backyard holds plenty of space for animals, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. This property also provides a large detached shop which is excellent use for hobbies, parking boats/atvs, workshop, storage, or small business use. Conveniently located between Georgetown and Andrews, this home offers the feel of rural living while being a short drive from local amenities as well as Georgetown's waterfront. Buyer to verify all measurements.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606518

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$319,000 -60.1%
$116/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606518
3/10/2026
Sold
$800,000 -11%
$291/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2506661
3/17/2025
Listed for sale
$899,000
$327/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2506661
Home Worth Check

Interested in 77 Towhee St, Georgetown SC, 29440?

Location of 77 Towhee St, Georgetown, SC 29440

Google Map