Back to Search
8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

8069 Resin Rd Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$299,000

Sqft
1,701
Acres
0.13
Year
1999
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
Sep 13, 2025

Description of 8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : This beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single level home is located in the highly sought-after neighborhood of the Pines of St. James in Murrells Inlet.Open floor plan with a large Living room/dining area. Recently upgraded granite counter tops, full size washer and dryer, skylights and fenced in backyard with a hot tub. Great centrally located to all the Grand Strand has to offer. Champion golf courses, award winning school district, excellent restaurants, entertainment, fishing, shopping, medical facilities, Myrtle Beach International Airport and of course, the beaches! Make an appointment today to make this house your HOME.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2522535

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/13/2025
Listed for sale
$320,000 +45.5%
$188/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2522535
9/13/2021
Sold
$220,000 0%
$129/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2114463
7/2/2021
Listed for sale
$219,900 +48.6%
$129/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2114463
9/27/2017
Sold
$148,000 -7.4%
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1716048
7/24/2017
Listed for sale
$159,900
$94/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1716048
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 8069 Resin Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map