Back to Search
9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

9 Topsail Ln Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$110,000

Sqft
1,065
Acres
0
Year
2016
Days on Site
28
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
ManufacturedHome
Per Square Foot
$103
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : This home truly has it all! Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, this well-maintained 2016 Destiny Model (16x56) offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened-in side porch, plus two landing decks—one at the front and another off the back stairs. The fully fenced backyard with white vinyl fencing is perfect for your pup, and the detached shed provides ample storage, including space for a lifted golf cart. Located just 1.5 miles from the beach, you can easily take your golf cart to shop locally, head to the beach, or enjoy nearby restaurants and entertainment. Whether you ride your bike, golf cart, or walk, everything you need is within reach. This property makes an ideal primary residence or vacation getaway in a highly desirable coastal location.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2610608

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$110,000 +66.7%
$103/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610608
8/6/2020
Sold
$66,000 -9.5%
$62/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2012803
6/24/2020
Listed for sale
$72,900 +23.6%
$68/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2012803
1/28/2020
Sold
$59,000 -21.2%
$55/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1923031
10/25/2019
Listed for sale
$74,845
$70/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1923031
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 9 Topsail Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map