Back to Search
900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

900 Waccamaw Dr #203 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$450,000

Sqft
1,257
Acres
Year
1981
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$358
Date Listed
Mar 5, 2025

Description of 900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Charming, fully furnished, ocean view condo on Garden City Beach. Located on the second floor of Duneside I, a low-rise oceanfront complex, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo boasts single-level living with beautiful ocean views from the covered balcony and primary bedroom. The accommodating floor plan includes a centrally located kitchen and dining area with two sitting areas situated on either side. Parking and outdoor storage is available under the building. No pool or elevator means lower HOA dues. Short and long-term rentals are permitted, providing excellent ownership opportunities. Duneside I enjoys a fantastic beach location just 0.5 miles north of Garden City Pier, where amusements and dining venues are an easy walk away.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2505497

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/5/2025
Listed for sale
$450,000 +32.4%
$358/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2505497
1/6/2022
Sold
$340,000 -1.4%
$270/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2126643
12/1/2021
Listed for sale
$344,900 +17.9%
$274/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2126643
2/26/2021
Sold
$292,500 -2.5%
$233/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2101590
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$299,900
$239/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2101590
Home Worth Check

Interested in 900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 900 Waccamaw Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map