Back to Search
902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527
902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527 3D Tour
902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527 Explore 3D Tour
902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527
902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527
902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527
902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527

902 Forest Loop Rd Conway, SC 29527

$229,999

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,450
Acres
0.23
Year
1985
Days on Site
74
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$159
Date Listed
Mar 8, 2026

Description of 902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527

Listing details for 902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527 : Newly Renovated, No HOA, 3-Bedroom, 1.5-Bath Ranch, Minutes From Downtown Conway, Offering Modern Updates And Comfortable Single-Level Living. This Move-In-Ready Home Features Brand New Flooring Throughout, A Completely Updated Kitchen With Modern Finishes, And Fresh Paint Inside And Out, Creating A Bright And Inviting Atmosphere. The Home Also Has Stylish Fixtures, And Thoughtful Upgrades That Blend Contemporary Design With Everyday Functionality. The Spacious Layout Provides Comfortable Living Areas, Generous Bedrooms, And The Convenience Of A Half Bath Ensuite.. Perfect For Families, First-Time Buyers, Or Anyone Looking For A Turn-Key Home With All The Upgrades Already Done.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:34 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606021

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Status change
$229,999 -4.2%
$159/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606021
3/8/2026
Listed for sale
$239,999 +60%
$166/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606021
9/8/2025
Sold
$150,000 -11.7%
$103/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520116
8/19/2025
Listed for sale
$169,900
$117/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520116
Home Worth Check

Interested in 902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway SC, 29527?

Location of 902 Forest Loop Rd, Conway, SC 29527

Google Map