Back to Search
916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

916 Dunrobin Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$315,900

Sqft
2,200
Acres
0.2
Year
2004
Days on Site
61
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$144
Date Listed
Mar 21, 2026

Description of 916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Welcome to 916 Dunrobin Ln. Nestled in the quiet community of Island Green East; this wonderful home has so much to offer. This cozy and well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath home features vaulted ceilings providing an abundance of natural light. New granite throughout the kitchen. This spacious home offers a screened in porch, extended patio, and large fenced in backyard perfect for privacy and relaxation. New roof in 2023; HVAC in 2025 and water heater 2026. Fabulous location close to all that Myrtle Beach has to offer. Come check out this beautiful home today!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:02 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607400

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$315,900 -2.7%
$144/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607400
3/21/2026
Listed for sale
$324,750 +16%
$148/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607400
5/23/2023
Sold
$280,000 +0.2%
$127/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2306913
4/12/2023
Listed for sale
$279,500 +47.1%
$127/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2306913
1/6/2021
Sold
$190,000 -7.3%
$86/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2024255
11/15/2020
Listed for sale
$205,000
$93/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2024255
Home Worth Check

Interested in 916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 916 Dunrobin Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map