Back to Search
927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

927 Edge Dr North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$390,000

Sqft
1,110
Acres
0.09
Year
1991
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$351
Date Listed
Jan 16, 2026

Description of 927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : GREAT LOCATION! JUST MINUTES TO THE BEACH, MAIN STREET - NORTH MYRTLE BEACH, RESTAURANTS, SHOPPING AND SO MUCH MORE. THIS CHARMING HOME FEATURES STAINLESS STEEL APPLICANCES, SINGLE LEVEL, EXTRA STORAGE ON BACK OF HOME AND OUTSIDE SEPARATE STORAGE BUILDING. THE EXTERIOR OF THIS HOME HAS FRESHLY BEEN PAINTED AND THE YARD HAS PAVERS (ALMOST A MAINTANCE FREE YARD). CALL FOR YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601488

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000 +169%
$351/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601488
10/27/2015
Sold
$145,000 -2.7%
$131/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1516898
8/22/2015
Listed for sale
$149,000
$134/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1516898
Home Worth Check

Interested in 927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 927 Edge Dr, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map