Back to Search
933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 3D Tour
933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 Explore 3D Tour
933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

933 Saluda River Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$520,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,048
Acres
0.23
Year
2022
Days on Site
106
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$171
Date Listed
Nov 3, 2025

Description of 933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : The Lakes is a popular neighborhood centrally located, <5mi to all St. James Schools and only 4mi to Surfside Beach. This beautiful 4bd/ 2.5ba home is perfectly situated. Every room has been meticulously restored to its original "brand new" condition. Open concept living spills out to the screened porch with a fenced yard overlooking the lake. Large main-level primary bedroom, walk-in closet with premium custom organizational system and on-suite bath. 2nd, 3rd and 4th bedrooms, along with a additional living space are on the second floor. Perfect for an office, media or playroom. Fresh landscaping and an expanded driveway add to the curb appeal in this favored neighborhood. A full list of updates is available. Reach out today for a showing!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2526461

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$535,000 +2.9%
$176/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526461
4/14/2026
Pending sale
$520,000 -2.8%
$171/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526461
11/3/2025
Listed for sale
$535,000 +11.5%
$176/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526461
1/28/2025
Sold
$480,000 -3.8%
$157/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2418184
8/3/2024
Listed for sale
$499,000
$164/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2418184
Home Worth Check

Interested in 933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 933 Saluda River Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map