Back to Search
9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

9400 Shore Dr #309 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$254,800

Sqft
650
Acres
Year
1982
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$392
Date Listed
Feb 6, 2025

Description of 9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Spectacular views! This Sands Beach Club 2 BR/2 BA unit is positioned in a unique location overlooking the tidal inlet and also with an ocean view! Nicely furnished. There are 2 Elevators in this building for convenience! Amenities include indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, restaurant row and more! Located close to Barefoot Landing, dining, golf, shopping and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2503116

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/6/2025
Listed for sale
$265,000 +100.8%
$408/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2503116
6/3/2021
Sold
$132,000 +10.5%
$203/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2018617
9/3/2020
Listed for sale
$119,500 +13.8%
$184/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2018617
6/20/2018
Sold
$105,000 -12.4%
$162/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1806882
3/29/2018
Listed for sale
$119,900 +42.6%
$184/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1806882
3/2/2017
Sold
$84,101 +0.1%
$129/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1700412
1/6/2017
Listed for sale
$84,000
$129/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1700412
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 9400 Shore Dr #309, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map