Back to Search
9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

9550 Shore Dr #1511 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$125,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
450
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$280
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2025

Description of 9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Welcome to Sands Ocean Club #1511. Ocean view efficiency with two Queen beds, full bath and kitchen. Updated kitchen offers granite counter tops, cook top, microwave , dishwasher and refrigerator. Full bathroom with two sinks and granite tops. Perfect for your beach getaways and rental income. Sands Ocean club offers resort style amenities steps to the beach, indoor and outdoor pool, jacuzzi, lazy river, on site restaurants, beach bar, night club, spa, exercise facility and coin operated laundry. Shore drive area is close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment and golf courses.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2505874

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/9/2025
Listed for sale
$164,900 +345.7%
$366/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2505874
3/30/2016
Sold
$37,000 -11.9%
$82/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1605228
3/8/2016
Listed for sale
$42,000
$93/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1605228
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 9550 Shore Dr #1511, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map