Back to Search
9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

9550 Shore Dr #1601 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$144,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
400
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$362
Date Listed
Aug 21, 2025

Description of 9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Key Unit Features: Location: Top-floor penthouse unit in Sands Ocean Club. Views: Outstanding deep views of the beach and coastline. Balcony: An oversized balcony that overlooks Ocean Annies Beach Bar AC unit: replaced in 2022 Furnishings: 2 Queen beds, work desk, and eating table. Appliances: A remodeled kitchenette with new appliances, a refrigerator, and granite countertops. Bathroom: Walk-in shower and tub combo, vanity, and toilet. HVAC: The wall unit was replaced in 2024.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 12:48 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2520366

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$144,900 -10.8%
$362/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520366
8/21/2025
Listed for sale
$162,500 +80.6%
$406/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520366
3/12/2021
Sold
$90,000 -5.3%
$225/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2025158
11/23/2020
Listed for sale
$95,000 +46.2%
$238/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2025158
4/23/2018
Sold
$65,000 -12.2%
$163/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1718191
8/18/2017
Listed for sale
$74,000 +20.1%
$185/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1718191
11/29/2016
Sold
$61,625 -8.5%
$154/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1603225
2/11/2016
Listed for sale
$67,375
$168/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1603225
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 9550 Shore Dr #1601, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map