Back to Search
9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

9550 Shore Dr #1728 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$189,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
392
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$484
Date Listed
Oct 30, 2025

Description of 9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Step into this top-floor, oceanfront condo and take in the breathtaking views! This fully furnished unit is move-in ready — perfect as your next vacation getaway or investment property. Located in the popular Sands Ocean Club, you’ll enjoy resort-style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, a lazy river, multiple on-site restaurants and bars, and the famous Ocean Annie’s Beach Bar. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of paradise — schedule your showing today! *Seller financing available*
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2526251

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/30/2025
Listed for sale
$199,900 +119.7%
$510/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526251
10/3/2018
Sold
$91,000 -8.9%
$232/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1715236
7/13/2017
Listed for sale
$99,900
$255/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1715236
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 9550 Shore Dr #1728, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map