Back to Search
9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

9661 Shore Dr #6A-24 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$255,000

Sqft
924
Acres
Year
1981
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$276
Date Listed
Aug 20, 2025

Description of 9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Enjoy the ultimate beach lifestyle in this beautifully renovated second row condo just steps from the sandy shores. Featuring a fully updated kitchen and durable LVP flooring throughout, this first-floor unit offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes from the spacious balcony. The community offers a pool and outdoor showers, perfect after a day in the sand. Whether you're looking for a serene beach getaway a strong investment property, or your primary residence, this condo fits the bill. Conveniently located near the Grand Strand's renowned dining, shopping, golf and entertainment attractions.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2520326

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/20/2025
Listed for sale
$257,000 +9.4%
$278/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520326
8/15/2024
Sold
$235,000 -9.6%
$254/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2413651
6/6/2024
Listed for sale
$259,900 +17.1%
$281/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2413651
1/10/2022
Sold
$222,000 -1.3%
$240/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2124757
11/4/2021
Listed for sale
$224,900
$243/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2124757
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 9661 Shore Dr #6A-24, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map