Back to Search
971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

971 Antilles Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$449,000

Sqft
2,150
Acres
0.06
Year
1991
Days on Site
51
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Here is the perfect Myrtle Beach home you have been looking for. This home is in the heart of Myrtle Beach and close to EVERYTHING! It is a 3BR 2BA home with vaulted ceilings on a corner lot and has a PRIVATE back yard for entertaining. The home has a split bedroom plan, updated showers, a 2 car garage, and meticulous landscaping. Come see this home before it is gone! It is also just a few blocks from the beach!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608469

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$449,000 -3.4%
$209/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608469
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +86.1%
$216/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608469
2/5/2019
Sold
$249,900 -5.7%
$116/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1822260
11/1/2018
Listed for sale
$265,000
$123/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1822260
Home Worth Check

Interested in 971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 971 Antilles Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map