Back to Search
9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

9994 Beach Club Dr #701 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$799,000

Sqft
2,480
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$322
Date Listed
Jan 16, 2026

Description of 9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Welcome to a rare Club Floor, direct oceanfront lock-out residence at Royale Palms. Ideally positioned on the 7th floor, this home features enhanced ceiling heights, expanded oceanfront balconies, and upgrades include custom kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops and a larger living room window. One of only two residences with an arched oceanfront deck, this Club Floor offering delivers a level of space and flexibility seldom available at Royale Palms.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601643

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$799,000 +34.3%
$322/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601643
6/13/2017
Sold
$595,000 -8.3%
$240/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1703935
2/16/2017
Listed for sale
$649,000
$262/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1703935
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 9994 Beach Club Dr #701, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map