Back to Search
102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 3D Tour
102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 Explore 3D Tour
102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

102 St Andrews Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$239,900

Sqft
1,623
Acres
0.12
Year
1987
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$148
Date Listed
Nov 6, 2025

Description of 102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Green Springs section of Island Green! This move-in-ready home features fresh paint, new vinyl siding (installed within the last two years), and a newly renovated interior with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a bright, open layout, a private courtyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a detached two-car garage for added convenience. Located in a quiet community just minutes from shopping, dining , golf, and the beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. New stainless steel range installed in April 2026.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2527243

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/6/2025
Listed for sale
$247,900 +34%
$153/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2527243
9/14/2023
Sold
$185,000 -11.9%
$114/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2315790
8/8/2023
Listed for sale
$209,900
$129/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2315790
Home Worth Check

Interested in 102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 102 St Andrews Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map