Back to Search
1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$70,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
385
Acres
Year
1977
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$182
Date Listed
Sep 22, 2025

Description of 1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : This fully furnished efficiency condo offers breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, making it the ideal escape in one of Myrtle Beach's most desirable oceanfront communities. Whether you're searching for a personal getaway or an investment opportunity, this property delivers. Step onto your private balcony to enjoy stunning ocean vistas and unforgettable sunrises. Sea Mist Resort boasts an unbeatable location just minutes from the airport, the iconic Myrtle Beach Boardwalk, premier dining, shopping, golf, and year-round entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2523186

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/22/2025
Listed for sale
$120,000 +54.8%
$312/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2523186
1/2/2024
Sold
$77,500 -22.1%
$201/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2305468
3/23/2023
Listed for sale
$99,500
$258/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2305468
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1207 S Ocean Blvd #51010, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map