Back to Search
140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568
140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568 3D Tour
140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568 Explore 3D Tour
140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568
140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568
140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568
140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568

140 Joyce Dr Longs, SC 29568

$429,900

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,642
Acres
0.23
Year
2025
Days on Site
50
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$118
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568

Listing details for 140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568 : Welcome to 140 Joyce Dr. in the highly desired community of Chestnut Farms! This home maximizes natural light, featuring tall windows that create a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The open-concept kitchen flows into the dining and living areas and includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island. NEW Fence added in backyard! The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor and showcases LVP flooring, a spacious walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in closet. Also on the main level is a dedicated study. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a generous bonus area. Spend evenings on the extended covered porch with beautiful accent wood - a perfect spot to enjoy the outdoors. All appliances convey and washer/dryer may be negotiable! Located less than 7 miles from Arcadian Shores Beach and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:02 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608356

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$429,900 -3.4%
$118/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608356
5/5/2026
Price Change
$444,900 -4.5%
$122/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608356
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$465,900 +15%
$128/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608356
5/27/2025
Sold
$405,000 -2.4%
$111/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2503040
2/6/2025
Listed for sale
$414,990
$114/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2503040
Home Worth Check

Interested in 140 Joyce Dr, Longs SC, 29568?

Location of 140 Joyce Dr, Longs, SC 29568

Google Map