Back to Search
143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

143 Clovis Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$410,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,694
Acres
0.2
Year
2005
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$152
Date Listed
Feb 1, 2026

Description of 143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : Check out this 2 story home located in Hammerstone Landing in the Forestbrook area of Myrtle Beach. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home has plenty of space to relax and entertain with a big fenced in back yard and 14ftx30ft covered back porch. There is also extra concrete pad 12ftx34ft on the side of the home for extra boat storage etc. Roof replaced in 2022. All sizes and measurements are approximate and buyer is responsible for verifying.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 7:31 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2602853

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$410,000 -4.2%
$152/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602853
2/1/2026
Listed for sale
$428,000 +120.6%
$159/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602853
12/15/2016
Sold
$194,000 0%
$72/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1618754
9/13/2016
Listed for sale
$194,000 +19.8%
$72/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1618754
2/28/2014
Sold
$162,000 -10.9%
$60/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1320020
11/14/2013
Listed for sale
$181,900
$68/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1320020
Home Worth Check

Interested in 143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 143 Clovis Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map