Back to Search
158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

158 Seawatch Dr #1411 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$247,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
513
Acres
Year
1998
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$482
Date Listed
Jan 14, 2026

Description of 158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Nicely renovated one bedroom, one bathroom direct oceanfront condo with oceanfront balcony, and contiguous LVP flooring throughout. The bathroom has an updated shaker vanity and tub/shower combination. The kitchen has wood toned shaker cabinets, dishwasher, range, microwave and refrigerator. The living room has newer furniture and 2 seat breakfast bar area. The couch is a sleeper sofa and there is a table for two also. Enjoy all of Seawarches amenities including 2 indoor pools, 5 outdoor pools, 12 jacuzzi’s, a lazy river, oceanfront restaurant and much more. This property would make a great primary residence, second home or rental option. A must see!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601259

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/14/2026
Listed for sale
$247,500 +51.8%
$482/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601259
10/25/2021
Sold
$163,000 -6.8%
$318/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2116436
7/28/2021
Listed for sale
$174,900 +29.6%
$341/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2116436
4/29/2021
Sold
$135,000 -3.6%
$263/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2108285
4/15/2021
Listed for sale
$139,999
$273/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2108285
Home Worth Check

Interested in 158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 158 Seawatch Dr #1411, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map