Back to Search
1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1605 S Ocean Blvd #912 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$159,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
539
Acres
Year
1986
Days on Site
27
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$296
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath ocean view condo at The Palace Resort! This well-maintained unit features a bright, open layout that captures the relaxed feel of true coastal living. Beautiful updates throughout add value and peace of mind, making it move-in or rental-ready from day one. Strong rental income potential makes this an ideal investment or personal getaway. Enjoy top-tier amenities including oceanfront pools, indoor pools, whirlpools, fitness center, sauna, and on-site dining. Conveniently located just minutes from Market Common, the Boardwalk, Broadway at the Beach, and the Myrtle Beach Airport.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2610643

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$159,500 +145.4%
$296/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610643
9/20/2016
Sold
$65,000 -7%
$121/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1612626
6/16/2016
Listed for sale
$69,900
$130/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1612626
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1605 S Ocean Blvd #912, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map