Back to Search
1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

1613 Stuart Square Cir Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$237,000

Sqft
1,056
Acres
0.12
Year
1995
Days on Site
52
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$224
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Live the coastal lifestyle on your own terms! This 3BR/2BA home (1,056 sq. ft.) is perfectly situated in a Golf Cart Friendly zone, just 2 miles from the beach. Best of all? No HOA fees or restrictions—bring your boat, trailer, or pets and enjoy your private, fenced-in backyard. Location Highlights: 2 Miles to the Beach: Quick golf cart or bike ride to the sand. Convenient Shopping: 2 miles to Coastal Grand Mall and minutes from Broadway at the Beach. Functional Layout: Built in 1995; features a split-bedroom plan and washer/dryer hookups. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or a rental investment, this is a rare find at this price point. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608163

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$237,000 +6.8%
$224/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608163
2/27/2025
Sold
$222,000 -14.6%
$210/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2425960
11/11/2024
Listed for sale
$259,900 +4%
$246/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2425960
1/5/2023
Sold
$249,900 -3.5%
$237/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2221202
9/17/2022
Listed for sale
$259,000 +156.4%
$245/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2221202
6/16/2017
Sold
$101,000 -15.8%
$96/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1711540
5/23/2017
Listed for sale
$119,900
$114/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1711540
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 1613 Stuart Square Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map