Back to Search
2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2001 Ocean Blvd #816 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$134,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
500
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
Sep 19, 2025

Description of 2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Enjoy breathtaking views of the Atlantic from this 8th-floor, one-bedroom ocean-view condo. This fully furnished coastal retreat features charming decor and is ideal as a vacation getaway, investment property, or year-round home. Resort amenities include multiple outdoor pools and hot tubs, indoor pool and hot tub, sauna, laundry facilities, a seasonal tiki bar, and an on-site restaurant. Located in the heart of Myrtle Beach, you'll be just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and entertainment. Schedule your showing today to see for yourself all this condo has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2523110

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/19/2025
Listed for sale
$134,900 +49.1%
$270/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2523110
6/1/2021
Sold
$90,500 +6.5%
$181/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2108977
4/22/2021
Listed for sale
$85,000 +36%
$170/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2108977
11/14/2017
Sold
$62,500 -7.4%
$125/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1604610
3/2/2016
Listed for sale
$67,500
$135/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1604610
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2001 Ocean Blvd #816, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map