Back to Search
204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

204 Gray Fox Trl Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$289,900

Sqft
1,650
Acres
0.15
Year
1995
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
Feb 11, 2026

Description of 204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property with a single car attached garage tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with no HOA. Enjoy privacy and outdoor space with a 6-foot vinyl privacy fence, perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing. Conveniently located near the new marina and dry dock storage, offering easy access for boating and river adventures. The home is ideally situated close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The location also offers quick access to every major roadway in the area. Inside, both guest bedrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and custom built-in cabinets, adding style and functionality. A great opportunity for comfortable living with unbeatable convenience!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 2:04 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603628

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900 +3.4%
$182/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603628
5/18/2026
Price Change
$289,900 +5.5%
$176/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603628
3/25/2026
Pending sale
$274,900 -8.3%
$167/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603628
2/11/2026
Listed for sale
$299,900
$182/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603628
Home Worth Check

Interested in 204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 204 Gray Fox Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map