Back to Search
209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

209 A 26th Ave S Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$1,499,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,473
Acres
0.14
Year
1950
Days on Site
19
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$1,018
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2022

Description of 209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : JUST STEPS FROM THE OCEAN . HOUSE JUST REMODELED WITH CUSTOM CABINETS ,GRANITE COUNTER TOP AND UPGRADED LG APPLIANCES, LVL FLOORING. .SEE PICTURES. HOA TO COVER MANAGEMENT AND LANDSCAPING . ONLY 2 HOUSES IN COMMUNITY.. SECOND HOUSE WILL BE BUILD SHORTLY
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 10:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2208732

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$1,499,000 +200.4%
$1,018/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2208732
12/19/2025
Pending sale
$499,000 -37.5%
$339/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2208732
4/23/2022
Listed for sale
$799,000
$542/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2208732
Home Worth Check

Interested in 209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 209 A 26th Ave S, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map