Back to Search
2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

2263 Andover Dr #L Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

$159,000

Sqft
1,150
Acres
Year
1995
Days on Site
34
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$138
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

Listing details for 2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 : Step inside this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo featuring a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. Enjoy the sun-filled Carolina room surrounded by windows with peaceful pond views or relax by the community pool. This quiet retreat is conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, medical facilities and less than 2.5 miles to Surfside Beach. Great primary, second home or rental property and move-in ready — schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609988

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$159,000 +83.8%
$138/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609988
10/16/2018
Sold
$86,500 -13.4%
$75/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1804029
2/26/2018
Listed for sale
$99,900
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1804029
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach SC, 29575?

Location of 2263 Andover Dr #L, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575

Google Map