Back to Search
3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

3060 Forestbrook Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$450,000

Sqft
2,444
Acres
0.97
Year
1981
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$184
Date Listed
Feb 5, 2026

Description of 3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Welcome to 3060 Forestbrook Road. This property consists of two lots and nearly one acre of property with NO HOA. The home is 2,444 sf with a generous 2 car garage. The house is three bedrooms and two bath. It has an open concept living room with a fireplace. The property has a beautiful wooded back yard and is centrally located on Forestbrook Road with easy access to Hwy 501, Hwy 31, Hwy 544 and Hwy 707. Disclosures are attached. This property can also be sold with 3054 Forestbrook Road, which is a Commercial Property. They have the same owner. Total amount of property over three lots is nearly 2 acres.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604739

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 -28.6%
$184/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604739
9/5/2018
Sold
$630,000 -3.1%
$258/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1721199
10/4/2017
Listed for sale
$650,000
$266/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1721199
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 3060 Forestbrook Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map