Back to Search
312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

312 Marquis Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$419,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
3,262
Acres
0.23
Year
2016
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$129
Date Listed
Dec 11, 2025

Description of 312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : Lots of upgrades. Aluminum puppy fence. Carolina room, Paver patio with pergola. Custom painting artwork in secondary bedroom. Carpet in second and third bedroom. LVP flooring or tile throughout. Epoxy treatment in Carolina room. Large laundry room. Built in cabinets in den as well as a propane fireplace(Disconnected). Buried propane tank located in back yard. Floored attic storage accessed via pull down stairs. Convenient mop sink located in garage
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2529292

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/11/2025
Listed for sale
$429,900 +60.4%
$132/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529292
12/5/2019
Sold
$268,000 -5.9%
$82/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1914569
7/3/2019
Listed for sale
$284,900
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1914569
Home Worth Check

Interested in 312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 312 Marquis Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map