Back to Search
3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566
3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566
3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566
3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566
3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566
3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566
3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566

3464 Cedar Creek Rn Little River, SC 29566

$354,900

Sqft
2,400
Acres
0.2
Year
1995
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$148
Date Listed
Oct 30, 2025

Description of 3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566

Listing details for 3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566 : Welcome to the highly desirable River Hills community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath well maintained home is located behind the 10th green on the golf course. Great location in the neighborhood with great views of the golf course. This home has an open concept floor plan. The roof was replaced in 2019, the HVAC in 2022, the entire interior was painted in 2024, and kitchen appliances in 2025. There is engineered hardwood floors through the living and master primary bedroom. A large Carolina room, tiled walk-in shower in the master bathroom, large kitchen island, breakfast bar, large laundry room, 2 car garage, patio, and rear deck. Don't miss out on this one book your showings today!!!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 9:46 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2526183

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$354,900 -6.4%
$148/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526183
10/30/2025
Listed for sale
$379,000 +62.7%
$158/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526183
8/3/2020
Sold
$233,000 -10.4%
$97/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2000715
1/10/2020
Listed for sale
$259,900 +15233.3%
$108/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2000715
1/31/2019
Sold
$1,695 -19.3%
$1/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901030
1/14/2019
Listed for sale
$2,100
$1/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901030
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River SC, 29566?

Location of 3464 Cedar Creek Rn, Little River, SC 29566

Google Map