Back to Search
504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

504 Ocean Blvd #1909 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$125,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
697
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$180
Date Listed
Jan 15, 2026

Description of 504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Experience life at the beach from the 19th floor balcony of this City view One-bedroom one-bathroom located at the Bay View Resort. This has many amenities including a lazy river, indoor and outdoor pool, hot tubs, and on site Starbucks! Not to mention miles and miles of beautiful sandy beaches for you and the whole family to relax and enjoy! The Bay View Resort is located near all of the restaurants, shopping and entertainment that attract tourists to Myrtle Beach year after year.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 2:33 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2601336

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$125,500 -3.4%
$180/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601336
1/15/2026
Listed for sale
$129,900 +73.2%
$186/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2601336
9/3/2019
Sold
$75,000 -7.4%
$108/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1909918
4/30/2019
Listed for sale
$81,000 +11%
$116/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1909918
3/8/2018
Sold
$73,000 -13.1%
$105/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1714745
6/21/2017
Listed for sale
$84,000 +5%
$121/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1714745
1/14/2013
Sold
$80,000 -5.8%
$115/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1207144
4/23/2012
Listed for sale
$84,900
$122/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1207144
Home Worth Check

Interested in 504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 504 Ocean Blvd #1909, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map