Back to Search
5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

5200 Ocean Blvd #353 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$349,900

Sqft
1,150
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$304
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : BASK IN THE SUNSETS FROM THE BALCONY OF THIS ELEGANT OCEAN VIEW 2BR/2BA CONDO LOCATED IN THE DUNES VILLAGE RESORT. THIS UNIT FEATURES TILE FLOORS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, CUSTOM FURNISHINGS & MORE! STATE OF THE ART RESORT AMENITIES: 36,000 SQ FT INDOOR WATER PARK, FITNESS CENTER, TENNIS/BASKETBALL COURTS, OCEANFRONT RESTAURANT & MORE!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 11:04 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604839

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$349,900 +34.6%
$304/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604839
8/26/2016
Sold
$260,000 +7.7%
$226/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1524103
12/23/2015
Listed for sale
$241,500
$210/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1524103
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 5200 Ocean Blvd #353, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map