Back to Search
619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568
619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568
619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568
619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568
619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568
619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568
619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568

619 Tupelo Ln #2E Longs, SC 29568

$119,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
650
Acres
Year
1994
Days on Site
33
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$183
Date Listed
Apr 20, 2026

Description of 619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568

Listing details for 619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568 : Tucked away at the back of Aberdeen Buck Creek for added privacy and convenience, this furnished second-floor one bedroom, one bathroom condo welcomes you with beautiful golf course views the moment you walk in. Enjoy access to the tennis court and close proximity to one of the three pools in the complex. The screened porch is the perfect place to relax with your morning coffee and features a ceiling fan and turf flooring. Inside, the upgraded kitchen offers granite countertops, tile backsplash, and an over-the-range microwave. The bright, fresh, airy feel throughout makes this condo even more inviting. Estimated at just 20 minutes from the beach, entertainment, restaurants, shopping, and more. Buyer is responsible for all measurement verifications.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:20 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2610133

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/20/2026
Listed for sale
$119,000 -11.2%
$183/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610133
8/31/2023
Sold
$134,000 -4.2%
$206/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2314513
7/22/2023
Listed for sale
$139,900 +12.8%
$215/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2314513
4/14/2023
Sold
$124,000 -0.6%
$191/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2303856
3/1/2023
Listed for sale
$124,700 +107.8%
$192/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2303856
10/30/2020
Sold
$60,000 -9%
$92/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2011401
6/4/2020
Listed for sale
$65,900
$101/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2011401
Home Worth Check

Interested in 619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs SC, 29568?

Location of 619 Tupelo Ln #2E, Longs, SC 29568

Google Map