Back to Search
6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

6629 Sweetbriar Trl Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$295,900

Sqft
1,650
Acres
0.13
Year
1996
Days on Site
39
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$179
Date Listed
Apr 13, 2026

Description of 6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Come check out this very well taken care of 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom ranch home with a 1 car garage & located within the highly sought after subdivision, Myrtle Beach Golf & Yacht. Low HOA with amazing amenities, 24-hour security & a gated community. Screened in porch that backs up to the golf course, which makes it the perfect place to relax and take in the peaceful, scenic views. This home can be a great primary residence or even a second home option. Amenities include a community pool, tennis courts, pavilion, and an HOA community center.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609551

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$295,900 +102%
$179/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609551
6/26/2015
Sold
$146,500 -8.4%
$89/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1501264
1/19/2015
Listed for sale
$159,999 +16.4%
$97/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1501264
9/9/2013
Sold
$137,500 -5.1%
$83/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1312265
7/12/2013
Listed for sale
$144,900
$88/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1312265
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 6629 Sweetbriar Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map