Back to Search
6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

6804 Ocean Blvd #1023 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$158,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
550
Acres
Year
2006
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$287
Date Listed
Jun 5, 2025

Description of 6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Now you can own a direct ocean front condo that is fully furnished. This lovely unit has a full kitchen with extra storage. Relax in the furnished living room after a beach day or sit on your private balcony and enjoy the ocean view. Plenty of amenities to choose from. There is and outdoor pool and indoor pool. Relax in the lazy river or enjoy the sun in the sun area. Don't forget to work out in the gym.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2513982

Property History

DateEventPrice
6/5/2025
Listed for sale
$175,000 +79.5%
$318/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2513982
5/18/2018
Sold
$97,500 -2%
$177/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1726424
12/28/2017
Listed for sale
$99,500 +9.9%
$181/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1726424
12/31/2014
Sold
$90,500 -9.4%
$165/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1421555
11/20/2014
Listed for sale
$99,900
$182/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1421555
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 6804 Ocean Blvd #1023, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map