Back to Search
6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102 Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$66,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
425
Acres
Year
1986
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$157
Date Listed
Oct 17, 2025

Description of 6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Now available is this first floor efficiency suite, located in the beautiful, gated community of Myrtle Beach Golf & Yacht, where you can enjoy resort-style living with access to a pool, tennis courts, picnic and grilling areas, a charming gazebo, and 24-hour security. Ideally situated close to excellent schools, shopping, dining, golf, and all the excitement of the Grand Strand, with the beach and Intracoastal Waterway only minutes away. An ideal spot for your full-time home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 3:48 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2525293

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Status change
$66,900 -7.1%
$157/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2525293
10/17/2025
Listed for sale
$72,000 +260%
$169/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2525293
12/21/2015
Sold
$20,000 -9.1%
$47/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1522905
11/30/2015
Listed for sale
$22,000
$52/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1522905
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 6850 Blue Heron Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map