Back to Search
7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

7200 Ocean Blvd #360 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$179,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
550
Acres
Year
1997
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$327
Date Listed
May 19, 2025

Description of 7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : LONG BAY RESORT IS LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE "GOLDEN MILE" SECTION OF MYRTLE BEACH!! LONG BAY IS WITHIN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO RESTAURANT ROW, THEATERS, SHOPPING AND ENTERTAINMENT! WHETHER YOU'RE LOOKING FOR AN INVESTMENT PROPERTY, OR A WEEKEND GETAWAY, THIS CONDO HASIT ALL! LONG BAY HAS SOME EXCITING THINGS IN THE WORKS, SO DON'T MISS OUT ON THE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN APIECE OF THE GRAND STRAND!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2512531

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2025
Listed for sale
$187,500 +78.6%
$341/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2512531
7/16/2016
Sold
$105,000 -10.9%
$191/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1604112
2/25/2016
Listed for sale
$117,900
$214/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1604112
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 7200 Ocean Blvd #360, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map