Back to Search
8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

8333 Tartan Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$295,000

Sqft
1,708
Acres
0.21
Year
2005
Days on Site
15
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$173
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Discover a welcoming three-bedroom, two-bath home in Osprey Woods with a private fenced backyard overlooking a pond. Enjoy the ease of vinyl flooring and the convenience of stainless-steel kitchen appliances. It's a comfortable and stylish place to call home.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611789

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 +86.7%
$173/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611789
1/5/2017
Sold
$158,000 -2.8%
$93/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1618315
9/8/2016
Listed for sale
$162,500 +28%
$95/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1618315
4/22/2014
Sold
$127,000 -1.6%
$74/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1404593
3/8/2014
Listed for sale
$129,000
$76/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1404593
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 8333 Tartan Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map