Back to Search
896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

896 Marsala Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$769,900

Sqft
2,751
Acres
0.17
Year
2017
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$280
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Welcome home to the Grande Dunes community of Cipriana Park. A very rare pond lot opportunity within an amazing community is finally available. This custom built, well maintained home features 3 bedrooms, two baths, deep garage and a VERY large sunroom. An open layout accompanies a plethora of custom features including hardwood look tile throughout, coffered ceilings, custom closets and an expansive outdoor patio overlooking one of the more desirable views within the community. Outside the community features access to the Grande Dunes Beachfront amenities and tons of restaurants and shopping opportunities all within a golf cart drive! Book your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 2:04 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2600981

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
24
Sun, May
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$769,900 -3.8%
$280/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2600981
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$799,900 +52.2%
$291/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2600981
2/1/2021
Sold
$525,500 -5.3%
$191/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2019765
9/17/2020
Listed for sale
$555,000 +10.7%
$202/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2019765
11/27/2017
Sold
$501,500 -7.3%
$182/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1705959
3/13/2017
Listed for sale
$540,820
$197/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1705959
Home Worth Check

Interested in 896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 896 Marsala Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map