Back to Search
9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

9400 Shore Dr #1024 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$255,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
768
Acres
Year
1983
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$332
Date Listed
Aug 27, 2025

Description of 9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Full oceanfront of the famed Shore Dr. This condo is sold fully furnished with amazing panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean. Enter and see straight to the ocean! The kitchen is updated and all furnishings are 5 years or newer. Living room is spacious with 2 couches including a pull out, TV and desk. The master bedroom has full sweeping views of nothing but ocean. Both living room and master have access to the balcony overlooking the beach and ocean. Secondary bedroom has 2 twins with room for a twin and full to maximize occupancy. Come see this fantastic full frontal oceanfront condo today!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 2:33 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2520907

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/16/2026
Pending sale
$255,000 -15%
$332/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520907
8/27/2025
Listed for sale
$300,000 +73.9%
$391/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2520907
4/30/2019
Sold
$172,500 -6.7%
$225/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1902019
1/26/2019
Listed for sale
$184,900
$241/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1902019
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 9400 Shore Dr #1024, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map