Back to Search
2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2501 Ocean Blvd #1107 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$189,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
720
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
22
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : True one-bedroom, direct oceanfront condo with incredible views! This well-maintained unit features thoughtful upgrades and a Murphy bed for added space and flexibility. Currently on a short-term rental program with Vitamin Sea Properties, making it an excellent investment opportunity, second home, or beach getaway. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, lazy river, hot tub, and gym. The all-inclusive HOA fee covers insurance, electricity, water, cable, internet, parking, and full access to pools and resort amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611021

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$189,900 +93.8%
$264/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611021
3/20/2014
Sold
$98,000 -4.9%
$136/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1403096
6/13/2013
Listed for sale
$103,000
$143/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1403096
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2501 Ocean Blvd #1107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map