Back to Search
491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566
491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566 3D Tour
491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566 Explore 3D Tour
491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566
491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566
491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566
491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566

491 Copenhagen Dr Little River, SC 29566

$344,000

Sqft
2,046
Acres
0.25
Year
2001
Days on Site
16
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$168
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566

Listing details for 491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566 : Beautiful home with many recent upgrades you must see! Upgrades include new flooring, kitchen countertops and backsplash, new roof, new HVAC, and more. This 3 BR 2 BA home is on a cul-de-sac in the quiet neighborhood of Sand Ridge. You'll enjoy the fenced in back yard with low maintenance turf or your air conditioned view from your Carolina room. You're also a quick drive to the beach and many local amenities. Schedule your showing now!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:32 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611732

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$344,000 +62.3%
$168/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611732
6/26/2020
Sold
$212,000 -3.6%
$104/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2009369
5/8/2020
Listed for sale
$219,900
$107/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2009369
Home Worth Check

Interested in 491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River SC, 29566?

Location of 491 Copenhagen Dr, Little River, SC 29566

Google Map