Back to Search
5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569
5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569
5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569

5021 Powers St Loris, SC 29569

$193,000

Sqft
1,314
Acres
0.18
Year
1958
Days on Site
37
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$147
Date Listed
Apr 16, 2026

Description of 5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569

Listing details for 5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569 : Good investment property. Needs some fix-up but is rented as is . Near everything downtown , convenient for employies in the downtown area.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609820

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Price Change
$193,000 -9.8%
$147/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609820
4/16/2026
Listed for sale
$214,000 +448.7%
$163/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609820
9/26/2014
Sold
$39,000 -25.7%
$30/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1414556
8/1/2014
Listed for sale
$52,500
$40/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1414556
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5021 Powers St, Loris SC, 29569?

Location of 5021 Powers St, Loris, SC 29569

Google Map